Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of coconut oil where the other fatty acids are separated from the oil. It is not solidified at a low temperature so it is also called "liquid coconut oil" It is a great benefit when you use this for your DIY beauty blending. It is also a powerful moisturizer that will leave your skin looking soft and smooth without clogging pores and leaving oily skin. Fractionated Coconut Oil is also a perfect facial moisturizer for sensitive skin.
- USDA certified organic. One ingredient. Not mixed or diluted. Best quality at Affordable price.
- Great moisturizer. Great for skin, hair. Natural source of antioxidant. Does not solidified in low temperature. perfect facial moisturizer for sensitive skin. Many other benefits.
- Perfect for DIY beauty blending. Great massage oil. Can be used with your favorite essential oils.
- No Fillers, No Dilutions, No Paraben, No Alcohol, No Fragrance, No Additives or Chemicals. Cruelty Free Product, Not Tested on Animals- Leaping Bunny Program Certified. Bottled in US Organic's own FDA-registered, GMP-certified and USDA certified facility where meets or exceed all municipal and government standards.
- DIY project, Shops or Small manufacturing size. (Next business day ship out)