Product Description With a naturally high smoke point (350°F/177°C), raw coconut oil (or aceite de coco organico extra virgin) is a superstar substitute for baking, frying and sautéing. Enjoy our coconut oil unrefined on muffins or toast for a delightful and delicious alternative to butter, or other oils and spreads. It’s the perfect addition to your beauty routine, too. Rich and super nourishing, organic virgin coconut oil makes the perfect, natural hair oil or skin moisturizer. As a coconut body oil, it hydrates your skin, leaving you feeling soft and silky, never greasy or sticky. Whether you use organic coconut oil for hair or as an organic body oil, you’ll love the super-hydrating results. You can even use coconut oil for lip gloss making. 100% Coconut Oil Made From Fresh Organic CoconutsKeto & Paleo CertifiedUSDA-Certified Organic Keto and Paleo Friendly Cooking OilNatural Body and Hair Moisturizer Manufacturer's Notice An allergy to coconuts is rare; however, customers who are allergic to coconuts may experience contact allergic dermatitis to coconut products. Food allergies are due to the inability to digest proteins, such as gluten (found in wheat), casein (found in dairy), protein found in tree nuts, etc. Coconut protein is found in the meat of the coconut, not in the oil. This product contains 100% Extra Virgin Coconut Oil only. No other ingredients are present that would not be suitable for use or consumption
- Sourced From Fresh Coconuts for Added Potency - Our oil is sourced from coconuts grown in the fertile volcanic soil of the Philippines. The soil imbues our oil with compounds that support skin, hair, and immunity.
- Purest Form Preserves Nutrients - Each jar is unrefined, organic, and cold-pressed in order to preserve MCTs, silky texture, and pleasant tropical aroma of the coconut.
- Packed With MCTs for Weight Management - The MCTs in coconut oil help your body burn up adipose (fatty) tissue by increasing the efficiency of your metabolism. Each serving of our coconut oil is bursting with these powerful, weight-fighting compounds
- Natural Fungus Fighter - The properties of coconut oil help fight candida and yeast, promoting skin and digestion support. You'll have a happy gut in no time!
- Coconut Oil has a melting point at 76°F and may ship to you in solid or liquid form. It is still safe to consume if it is liquid or solid, free of Pesticides, Bleach, Hexanes and Trans Fats